New Members: 2020

2020 Members of the Phi Beta Kappa Epsilon Chapter of Connecticut (UConn)

We will never forget the spring semester of 2020.  Due to the COVID-19 pandemic that closed down our campus at March Recess, we were unable to celebrate our new PBK members with our annual big induction ceremony and reception.

The juniors, seniors, and graduate students elected this spring are no less worthy of celebration for this great achievement and we congratulate them on their tremendous accomplishment.  PBK certificates were mailed to new members--and the chapter hopes to celebrate this achievement with greater fanfare in coming months.  Welcome to PBK!

Please note that students are elected based on "year" as defined by credit hours earned, which doesn't always match your "class of ___" affiliation.  If we have it wrong below, just let us know!

Elected in 2020 as Graduate Students

Patrick Cantwell
Misha Jethwa
Elizabeth McCulloch
Brandon Moore
Brianna Shive

Elected in 2020 as Seniors

Lauren Alexandrescu
Monica Antony
Sarah Arnett
John Baldwin
Emma Barnes
Elisabeth Bienvenue
Amelia Bowman
Julie Cahill
Jennifer Casparino
Taylor Chahalis
Mitchell Clark
Erin Clifford
Ashley Comeau
Patrick Corrigan
David Cyr
Troy Czerwinski
Natalie Daoud
Fay Decker
Gianna DeMasi
Jamila Douglas
Evan Duval
Bilge Felek
Sarah Ferrigno
Imane Forbes
Simone Fournier
Maleena Frazier
Fangzhou Gai
Elisabeth Giacalone
Alexander Gmuer
George Gonzalez Cruz
Elena Haarer
Nicole Harris
Jonathan Herrick
Qingli Hu
Ariya Jacob
Emily Janeiro
Samantha Jerrild
Victoria Johnson
Lauren Jolles
Aidan Kalisher
Tanner Kern
Steven Kim
Addison Kimber
Colton Kinney
James Kolb
Jordan Kubik
Alexa Kugler
Jenna Lame
Anneke Levine
Spencer Low
Jessica MacIntyre
Prabhath Mannam
Benjamin Marchesseault
Daniel McCloskey
Josh Mednick
Elizabeth Miller
Tanya Miller
Erica Monteleone
Sarah Morey
Kerry Morgan
Katharine Morris
Giridhar Murali
Sean O'Hagan
Maura Oei
Liliana Oliveira
Nicolle Pereira
Claire Phelan
Kayla Praskievicz
Sarah Provencher
Ryan Rescsanski
Michael Riberdy
Emily Rich
Andrew Rogalski
Leslie Rojas
Ralph Rotondo
Larry Sacramento
Seda Sahin
Grace Scully
Madelyn Severson
Gabrielle Sheridan
Angela Simonetti
Mary Sisson
Justin Sudenfield
Olivia Swanson
Olivia Sykes
Benton Tarala
Serena Thadani
Rachel Thatcher
Liam Thomas
Arianna Tsikitas
Courtney Ulrich
Molly VanLuling
Mary Vlamis
Alversia Wade
Zhongwei Wang
Ally Watson

Elected in 2020 as Juniors

Fizza Alam
Jacey Anderson
Drew Bidmead
Julie Brisson
Arman Chowdhury
Hannah Curran
Lily DeBlasio
Erin Dennehy
Mollie Fleming
Michaela Flynn
Ellen Fuller
Shanelle Jones
Alex Klein
Kayla Kolodychak
Sarah Kricheff
Peter Kunz
Katherine Lee
Chloe Ludden
Nina Lupo
Aviral Mahajan
Nicholas Martin
Erin McConnell
Giridhar Murali
Matt Nilsen
Maria Oliveira
Audrey Pion
Farian Rabbani
Lavanya Sambaraju
Nathan Schaumburger
Kaitlyn Tarbox
Julia Tillinghast
Lucie Turkel
Guilherme Vieira Lima
Christopher Wiezbicki
Christopher Wolf
Nicole Zatserkovniy